World Cup 2022 Ranking

Complete table of World Cup Qualifiers standings for the 2021/2022 Season, plus access to tables from past seasons and other Football leagues.WORLD CUP 2022 RANKING.

WORLD CUP 2022 RANKING

RKTeamTotal Points
1BELBelgium1783
2FRAFrance1757
3BRABrazil1743
4ENGEngland1687
5PORPortugal1666

Now here you see the next 6 to 50 countries that set the World Cup 2022 Ranking.

World Cup 2022 Ranking
6SpainSpain164816480
7ItalyItaly164216420
8ArgentinaArgentina164216420
9UruguayUruguay163916390
10DenmarkDenmark163216320
11MexicoMexico163016300
12GermanyGermany160916090
13SwitzerlandSwitzerland160616060
14CroatiaCroatia160616060
15ColombiaColombia160116010
16NetherlandsNetherlands159815980
17WalesWales157015700
18SwedenSweden157015700
19ChileChile157015700
20USAUSA155515550
21PolandPoland155015500
22SenegalSenegal154215420
23AustriaAustria152315230
24UkraineUkraine15151516-1
25SerbiaSerbia151315130
26TunisiaTunisia151315130
27PeruPeru151215120
28JapanJapan150915090
29TurkeyTurkey150515050
30VenezuelaVenezuela150115010
31IR IranIR Iran150015000
32NigeriaNigeria148714870
33AlgeriaAlgeria148714870
34MoroccoMorocco147914790
35ParaguayParaguay147614760
36SlovakiaSlovakia147514750
37HungaryHungary146914690
38RussiaRussia146314630
39Korea RepublicKorea Republic146014600
40Czech RepublicCzech Republic145914590
41AustraliaAustralia145714570
42NorwayNorway145214520
43RomaniaRomania144914490
44ScotlandScotland144114410
45JamaicaJamaica143314330
46EgyptEgypt143314330
47Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland142714270
48Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland142614260
49GhanaGhana142514250
50Costa RicaCosta Rica142314230